Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Tournaments : National Poomsae Bout List

The schedule and list of competitors for the National Poomsae Championships will be staged on Saturday 22 May 2010 (1pm to 10pm) and Sunday 23 May 2010 (9am to 10pm).

The following categories will be completed on Saturday 22 May 2010.

■Individual Female (A and B Divisions) – S/N 1 to 14
■Pair – S/N 111 to 131

Prizes for the above categories will be presented at the end of the competition day.
STF website

On Duty : Rayner, Michelle, & Crystal has offered their help, thanks! For those who are not participating, please come down to support your peers and help out where possible.

13 Female Individual B Division Red1 3pax C16
- Final Sat 1855
2 Ching I Ting (Zone3)

33 Female Individual D Division Poom 26,13,8pax A2 A12 A35
- Preliminaries Sat 1330
Semi-Final Sat 1645

Final Sun 1410
6 Ching I Lok (Zone3)

41 Female Individual E Division Red2 5pax B18
- Final Sun 0920
5 Seah Wan Din (NYP)

42 Female Individual E Division Red1 7pax B19
- Final Sun 0930
1 Ko Wen Xin (NYP)
5 Catherine Ong Zhi Hui (NYP)

43 Female Individual E Division Black 18,9,8pax B1 A14 B20
Preliminaries Sat 1300
Semi-Final Sat 1735

Final Sun 0955
10 Jessica Peh (NYP)

48 Female Individual F Division Green5 2pax B23
Final Sun 1020
2 Janelle Tham (NYP)

53 Female Individual F Division Black 17,8pax A10 B26
Semi-Final Sat 1610
Final Sun 1035
14 Meiqin (NYP)

57 Female Individual G Division Black 4pax B28
Final Sun 1105
3 Girlene (Zone3)

59 Male Individual A Division Yellow8 5pax B30
Final Sun 1120
2 Tyler Cheng (Laguna)
4 Jet Peh (Zone3)

61 Male Individual A Division Blue4 1pax - no contest
Justin Peh

71 Male Individual B Division 14,8pax B10 B40
Semi-Final Sat 1645
Final Sun 1600
14 Yap Teng Chung (Zone3)

81 Male Individual C Division 32,16,8pax B2 C10 C22
Preliminaries Sat 1325
Semi-Final Sat 1630

Final Sun 1050
11 Koh Gerald (Zone3)
30 Wan Kah Wor Marcus (Zone3)
32 Yap Teng Chiong (Zone3)

91 Male Individual D Division 37,19,8pax C1 C8 C31
Preliminaries Sat 1300
Semi-Final Sat 1540

Final Sun 1335
14 Koh Gerick (Zone3)

95 Male Individual E Division Green6 8pax C34
Final Sun 1435
6 Ong Zhi Xian (NYP)

98 Male Individual E Division Blue3 3pax C37
Final Sun 1520
2 Lim Weihao Nicholas (Zone3)

99 Male Individual E Division Red2 5pax C38
Final Sun 1525
2 Lim Jun Jie (NYP)

100 Male Individual E Division Red1 10,8pax C6 C39
Semi-Final Sat 1520
Final Sun 1535
2 Cheiw Su Kheng (NYP)
5 Lee Xinqian Marcus (NYP)
9 Teh Hao Yong Alex (NYP)

101 Male Individual E Division Black 34,17,8pax C2 C9 C40
Preliminaries Sat 1350
Semi-Final Sat 1605
Final Sun 1600
29 Teo Benjamin (Zone3)

107 Male Individual F Division Black 9,8pax C7 C43
Semi-Final Sat 1530
Final Sun 1640
6 Brian (Zone3)

134 Pair E Division Red2 1pair - no contest
Lim Jun Jie
Seah Wan Din

135 Pair E Division Red1 1pair - no contest
Teh Hao Yong Alex
Ong Zhi Hui Catherine

136 Pair E Division Black 8pair BP1
Final Sat 1920
4 Nyang Bing Ru
Peh Jie Ying Jessica (NYP)
8 Teo Ben (Zone3)
Lai Hai Mei

137 Pair F Division Black 5pair BP2
Final Sat 1940
2 Brian (Zone3)
Girlene (Zone3)

163 Male Team C Division 7pair BT7
Final Sun 1935
5 Yap Teng Chiong (Zone3)
Poon Xiang Yuan
Tan Cheng Hueng Andy

169 Male Team E Division Red1 1Team - no contest
Teh Hao Yong Alex
Lee Xinqian Marcus
Cheiw Su Kheng

173 Family 13,8family CF1 AF2
Semi-Final Sun 1740
Final Sun 1930
9 Peh Jet (Zone3)
Tan Girlene (Zone3)
10 Peh Justin (Zone3)
Peh Brian (Zone3)

Please inform Brian Sir immediaetly , if you have signed up but your name is missing from the above list.

Girlene mdm

1 comment:

  1. Participants who only paid $5 for one day's meal but have to compete on 2 days will be provided with 2 days' meal, we will collect another $5 after the tournament. The best will be forked out by Raiders and Zen instructors. All the best to those participating this weekend!

    Girlene mdm